Firms Recognized for Excellence in Construction Safety

By on April 17, 2017

The Southern Illinois Builders Association and Southern Illinois Construction Advancement Program recently presented safety awards at their Awards Banquet.

Below is a list of award winners:

ACI X
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

R.W. Boeker Company, Inc.
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 25 Years – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

Bollmeier Crane & Lift
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 10 Years – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

C and C Pumps & Supply, Inc.
Merit Award – Group II – 30,000 to 60,000 Hours

Contegra Construction Company, L.L.C.
Merit Award – Group III – 60,000 to 150,000 Hours

Custom Mechanical, L.L.C.
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

Davinroy Mechanical Contractor, Inc.
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 4 Years – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

Delaurent Construction Company, Inc.
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 15 Years – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

Fager – McGee Commercial Construction, Inc.
Merit Award – Group II – 30,000 to 60,000 Hours

Federal Steel and Erection Co.
Merit Award – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours

Gould Flooring Services, Inc.
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 17 Years – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

G.R.P. Mechanical Company, Inc.
Achievement Award – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours

Halverson Construction Co., Inc.
Merit Award – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours

Helmkamp Construction Company
Merit Award – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours

Henges Interiors
Merit Award – Group III – 60,000 to 150,000 Hours

Ron Hunsche Excavating, Inc.
Merit Award – Group II – 30,000 to 60,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 18 Years – Group I – 30,000 to 60,000 Hours

icon Mechanical
Merit Award – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours

Kassen Excavating, Inc.
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 70 Years – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

K.E.G. Build
Merit Award – Group III – 60,000 to 150,000 Hours

Korte & Luitjohan Contractors, Inc.
Merit Award – Group III – 60,000 to 150,000 Hours

MC Industrial, Inc.
Commendation Award – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours

Premier Fire & Security, Inc.
Merit Award – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours

Pyramid Electrical Contractors, Inc.
Merit Award – Group III – 60,000 to 150,000 Hours

River City Construction, L.L.C.
Achievement Award – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours

Ross Construction, Inc.
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 9 Years – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

Southern Illinois Asphalt Company, Inc.
Merit Award – Group II – 30,000 to 60,000 Hours

Supplied Industrial Solutions, Inc.
Merit Award – Group 1 – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

Tindall Construction, Inc.
Merit Award – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 18 Years – Group I – 10,000 to 30,000 Hours

Triangle Enterprises, Inc.
Merit Award – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 3 Years – Group IV – Over 150,000 Hours

Widman Construction, Inc.
Merit Award – Group III – 60,000 to 150,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 12 Years – Group III – 60,000 to 150,000 Hours

Wissehr Electrical Contractors
Merit Award – Group II – 30,000 to 60,000 Hours
Excellence Award – 4 Years – Group II – 30,000 to 60,000 Hours

Most Improved Specialty Contractor
Premier Fire & Security, IN

Most Improved General Contractor
River City Construction, LLC

Share Article... Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on FacebookPin on PinterestEmail this to someone

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *